Tigers News · All Teams Schedule : Week of September 10th-September15th


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Crispus Attucks High School, Sept 10th-Sept 15th
MONDAY
Sept 10th, 2018
Girls Varsity Golf vs Warren Central at Morningstar Golf Course at 4:00pm
Girls JV Soccer vs Herron at George Washington at 5:30pm 
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Providence Cristo Rey at 5:30pm
Girls JV Volleyball @ Providence Cristo Rey at 6:30pm
TUESDAY
Sept 11th, 2018
Girls Varsity Golf vs Shortridge at Coffin Golf Course at 5:00pm
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Shortridge @ Tarkington Park at 5:00pm
Coed Cross Country at Scecina Memorial Invitational at 5:00pm
Girls Freshman Volleyball @Heritage Christian at 5:00pm
Girls JV Volleyball @ Heritage Christian at 6:00pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Heritage Christian at 7:00pm
WEDNESDAY
Sept 12th, 2018
Girls Varsity Golf vs Pike at Riverside Golf Course at 3:30pm
Girls JV Volleyball @Shortridge at 5:00pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball @Shortridge at 6:00pm
THURSDAY
Sept 13th, 2018
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tindley at 5:30pm
FRIDAY
Sept 14th, 2018
Girls Varsity Golf (Sectionals) @ Old Oakland Golf Club @ Noon
Boys Varsity Football vs Manual at 7pm at Northwest High School (Homecoming)
Saturday
Boys Varsity Soccer at Husky Invitational
9:00 A.M. Game 1: Crispus Attucks (dark uniform) vs. Hamilton Heights (light uniform)
10:30 A.M. Game 2: Tipton (dark uniform) vs. Scecina (light uniform)
Lunch Break
1:30 P.M. Consolation Game Loser of Game 1 (light uniforms) Loser of Game 2 (dark uniforms)
3:00 P.M. Championship Game Winner of Game 1 (light uniforms) Winner of Game 2 (dark uniforms

 

Girls Varsity Volleyball Tiger Invitational
9:00 AM          Tindley vs. Elwood                                         Attucks vs. Herron
10:00 AM        Oldenburg Aca vs. Manuel                             Riverton Parke vs. Traders Pt
11:00 AM        Tindley vs. Manuel                                         Traders Pt vs. Attucks
12:00 PM        Elwood vs. Oldenburg Aca                            Riverton Parke vs. Herron
1:00 PM          Manual vs. Elwood                                        Traders Pt. vs. Herron
2:00 PM          Oldenburg Aca vs. Tindley                             Attucks vs. Riverton Parke
                                                            Crossover Matches
3:00 PM          4th Place vs. 4th Place                                       3rd Place vs. 3rd Place
4:00 PM          2nd Place vs. 2nd Place                                      1st Place vs. 1st Place